Project gallery

Our Building Control service covers a wide range of sectors, from small domestic extensions to large hospital developments. Explore the wide variety of projects we have been involved with.


crewe-locomotive-carriage-building
Crewe Locomotive Carriage Building
Entry category: Best Commercial Building
Builder/Developer: Gardecor, Peter Adds
cec-environmental-hub-middlewich
CEC Environmental Hub, Middlewich
Entry category: Best Commercial Building
Builder/Developer: Wates Group Limited, Halliday Meecham Architects
quarry-bank-mill-styal
Quarry Bank Mill, Styal
Entry category: Best Commercial Building
Builder/Developer: SALT Architects, Armitage Construction

cold-arbor-farm-macclesfield
Cold Arbor Farm, Macclesfield
Entry category: Best Change of use or Conversion
Builder/Developer: Jones Homes (Northwest) Limited
cpa-site-water-tower-mere
Cpa Site Water Tower, Mere
Entry category: Best Change of use or Conversion
modern-unique-developments-tim-hatton-3
Sudlow Fruit Farm, Knutsford
Entry category: Best Change of use or Conversion
Builder/Developer: Modern Unique Development / Tim Hatton

modern-unique-developments-tim-hatton-2
Parkgate Farm House
Entry category: Best extension or alterations to an existing home
Builder/Developer: Modern Unique Development / Tim Hatton
j-and-m-construction-2
Various sites
Entry category: Best Local Builder
Builder/Developer: J & M Construction
john-asher
Various sites
Entry category: Best Local Builder
Builder/Developer: John Asher

mark-beach
Various sites
Entry category: Best Local Builder
Builder/Developer: Mark Beach
modern-unique-developments-tim-hatton
Various sites
Entry category: Best Local Builder
Builder/Developer: Modern Unique Developments, Tim Hatton
robert-pickering-construction
Various sites
Entry category: Best Local Builder
Builder/Developer: Robert Pickering Construction

silkdale-living-mathew-gibbons
Various sites
Entry category: Best Local Builder
Builder/Developer: Silkdale Living, Mathew Gibbons
shane-tony-podmore
Various sites
Entry category: Best Local Builder
Builder/Developer: Shane & Tony Podmore
fletsand-rd-wilmslow
Fletsand Road, Wilmslow
Entry category: Best New Dwelling
Builder/Developer: Henderson Homes, Calderpeel

sandbach-farm
Sandbach Farm
Entry category: Best New Dwelling
Builder/Developer: Bartholomew Homes
the-spinney
The Spinney
Entry category: Best New Dwelling
Builder/Developer: Broadstaff Construction, Border oak design and construction
congleton-road-sandbach
Congleton Road, Sandbach
Entry category: Best New Housing Development
Builder/Developer: Seddon Homes Ltd

rugosa-knutsford
Rugosa, Knutsford
Entry category: Best Small Housing Development
Builder/Developer: Trinity Architecture & Design Ltd, Short Construction Ltd
the-carriages-handforth
The Carriages, Handforth
Entry category: Best Small Housing Development
Builder/Developer: Jones Homes (North West) Ltd
vincent-street-macclesfield
Vincent Street, Macclesfield
Entry category: Best Small Housing Development
Builder/Developer: Silkdale Living

brooklands-crewe
Brooklands, Crewe
Entry category: Best Social or affordable housing development
Builder/Developer: Kier Living Ltd, Pozzoni LLP, Guinness Partnership Ltd
main-road-shavington
Main Road, Shavington
Entry category: : Best Social or affordable housing development
Builder/Developer: Cruden Group, NWD Architects, Wulvern Platform

Building Excellence Awards

We are proud to be part of the LABC Building Excellence Awards. The awards are held as an opportunity to celebrate the best construction in the region, recognising the high level of skill and professionalism the building industry is capable of reaching.